Discuss

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Requesting resource person for Python workshop

Avatar
Girish_A_R
Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
Avatar
Girish_A_R
Best Answer

GLUG-PESCE Mandya is planning to organize 2 days Python workshop(Basic Hands-on) on March 24th and 25th i.e this Saturday and Sunday. We estimate around 60 entries for this two days workshop.
We are looking forward for the resource person from FSMK.

Please let us know who is available so that we can contact and discuss more regarding and finalize the requirements.

Avatar
Discard
Avatar
shashankmc
Best Answer

We are currently contacting people we know to see if we can arrange something. Will update once we get some information.

Avatar
Discard
Avatar
shashankmc
Best Answer

Can you please update on how the session was? Please share blog links if somebody has posted something. Also share pictures if possible.

Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Shreyas
Best Answer

We have written a small blog post on our website about the event - Link

Avatar
Discard